Archive for the 'Jemi Shippers!' Category

22
Apr
10

Jemi is Mars and Venus!

Oh my! I can’t believe I missed this earlier on Tyra. Is that girl a Jemi fan or what?! I am just so thankful for her asking such a question with some Joe and Demi on the side. ;3 <3

“His Mars is conjunct to her Venus.” – that guy in the blue shirt who explained it in a good way. ;3 <3

Oh my goodness. Doesn’t it make you giggle? ;3 <3

P.S.: Sorry for late posts! I know there are more stuff that should be posted and they will. They would be all in one post because I assume that most of you already heard or saw it. So don’t worry, they will be posted!

By the way, thoughts, hearts and prayers for Demi and her family. <3

Updates on this post later!

31
Mar
10

“Like I said, we’re best friends.” – Demi

I know, I know the title isn’t that clever but the article is! Aw, our precious—oh just read the whole thing here!

“Honestly, it’s all about how comfortable we are with each other,” she said. “He’s seen me with sweatpants on and with no makeup. I’ve seen him at his worst and his best. It’s great. Like I said, we’re best friends.”

And! Mdot is such a Jemi shipper <3:

“I think they’re going to last,” he said at the Last Song premiere. “They’re a great couple. They understand each other.”

Love how they are comfortable with each other. They don’t need to be all up in each others business or have to worry about who they hang with. From the song, “What’s Love?”: “What’s love got to do with it? It’s about us. It’s about trust, babe.” ;3 <3

Oh! You all know who said this ;3:

“I’m really proud of her. It’s really amazing. She totally deserves this and this is a dream role for her. It’s great people are going to see her do different things.” <3

10
Jan
10

Camilla Belle Wishes Jemi The Best!

Joe Jonas’ ex-girlfriend Camilla Belle had this to say recently about Demi Lovato “seeing” Joe…

“I wish them all the best. Good luck to them.”

From ZackTaylor

What a Jemi Shipper….(:

12
Nov
09

Kevin’s Wedding & Kissing Scene Talk With Bop

normal_007

From Bop:

Apparently, there was a rumor that Demi Lovato was going to be a bridesmaid at Kevin Jonas‘ wedding with Danielle Deleasa. BOP! asked Dem what the story was: ‘I have not been asked to be in the wedding. If I was asked, I’d say yes, but only if I could be the flower girl.’

They also asked about Nick Jonas‘ rumored kissing scene in Camp Rock 2 with Chloe Brides: ‘I don’t think it will happen. The big talk is about a Joe and Demi kissing scene. There is a big blank spot in the script.’

02
Oct
09

Magda and Christine “MY WHOLE CAMP ROCK 2 MOVIE EXPERIENCE: October 1st, 2009″

normal_04

First, OH MY EFFING GOSH. I know, some people think, it’s NO BIGGIE and I’m just a friggin extra. But really, there’s more behind that. This is a really big thing for me. Because first, I’m into acting/performing arts and second, WE ARE TALKING ABOUT THE JONAS BROTHERS HERE! It doesn’t happen a lot of times. It was an opportunity to grab! So, anyway. Let’s start with the story…

So my friend registered for me with her. I couldn’t get in so I was just like, “Yeah, whatever!” Then morning of October 1st, she texted me and she was like, “BABBBYY!! WE GOT IN FOR TONIGHT!” So yadda yadda yadda. We signed forms then worked things out. You have absolutely NO idea how much trouble I got into. Had to change my dentist appointment, had to leave school early, had to miss a quiz and stuff like that. So when me and friend Maha, got to Downsview, Toronto, we started freaking out cuz we were ALMOST there. When we were in the registration section, they told us that I couldn’t go because I’m too young and that chaperons were supposed to be 21yrs old. Maha is 18 so she didn’t need one. But I did! So I got teary eyed (who wouldn’t?). So we tried to work things out, called my aunts/uncles but they all had work. But Maha told Dahlia (a lady at the registration section) that she emailed Coin Flip asking if she could chaperon a 15 yr. old (me) and got an email back saying that Maha could. So Maha brought me with her. Dahlia asked if Maha had a print out copy of the email so she said no. Why would she, anyway? But Maha said that if she has an access to a computer and internet, she could show them the email. Good thing, there was a guy at the registration who had his laptop. He reviewed his email and found out that he did say yes. He CLEARLY said on the email that Maha can chaperon me. And plus, my forms were ALL signed by my mother (thank you). They had no choice but to let me go! When we got our wristbands, it was official. We were going to the movie set! OMFG! A coach bus took us to the location. I’m not gonna say where but it was an awesome place. So when we got there, we were sent into a tent. It was FREEZING cold! We waited for like an hour inside then FINALLY we got called to go in the amphitheatre. The place where they were filming. Mine and my friends’ seats were awesome. Front-ish row – middle. Basically, right in front of the stage!!! Soo, 15 mins later, we see these 3 boys walking and I was just like, “KEVIN! NICK! JOE!” They sat NEAR us. Maybe 10 feet away? I couldn’t take my eyes off them, DUH?! Then Alyson, Ana Maria, and Jasmine came. Then Demi came 5 or 10 minutes later. So we started filming the whole scene. Then there was one scene they were filming, Demi, Alyson, Ana Maria and Jasmine were on stage, they were just there standing so people got really bored. Including me. So, I gave Alyson two thumbs up and she gave me one back then she nudged Jasmine and my friend and I waved then she waved back! OMFG, we just got star-strucked. LOL. The scene they were filming went FOREVER! In between takes, me and my friend did really funny/crazy things. Kevin and Nick kept looking at our side. LMFAO! I find that very unbelievable but it really did happen!

It was 3 degrees last night and I was wearing v-neck short sleeves shirt! I know, stupid! They didn’t want us to wear our coats so we got really cold! Filming began and stopped then began and stopped for basically 4 hours. We got really bored and COLD! I couldn’t feel my legs and feet!!! So, from behind me, I heard this assistant director saying that the boys and Demi are gonna do something for us — they were gonna sing for us. Technically, a FREE and PRIVATE concert! Maha and I just freaked that we sounded like little school girls. LMFAO. So, they sang Lovebug, Get Back and SOS. It got really crazy. LOL.

Soo, things happened. Filming started again. Then the stairs beside us got really crowded because people wanted to take a bathroom break. I looked to my left and saw Roshon Fegan (Sander). Maha and I talked to him. I couldn’t think of anything to say so I was just like, “Hey Roshon! Are you Filipino?” He was SO normal (it’s a good thing) and he was like, “Yeah!” I couldn’t help it but I was just like, “YEEEEEAH!” LMFAO! So that was like my mini-greet and meet. LOL.

And one more thing, there was A LOT of Jemi moments. NOT ON CAMERA! They all looked amazing. Of course. And I know, I’m not supposed to talk about what’s gonna happen but there was one dancing scene. No, it wasn’t the Jonas’ or Demi’s. But the song was really catchy and I guess, Nick couldn’t help it but it made him dance. LMFAO.

Well, that’s it. I am NOT really sure if I’m going to be IN the movie. It depends on the director. If he likes OUR scene, then I’m probably gonna be in the movie. If he doesn’t, oh well. At least, I had another Jomazing day. :D

Jonas + Demi + other = LOVE. :D

30
Sep
09

Jemi Take Picture With Fans On The Set Of Camp Rock 2

001

Finally…………..

28
Sep
09

Mdot Loves Jemi

degrassi premiere 270809

Today, Mdot Finley told on his live chat that he is a jemi fan and thinkd Joe and Demi looks awsome together…

11
Sep
09

Smitchie Getting Together

FF to :25 to find out what Demi mentioned when a fan asked about her character, Sonny and Sterling’s character, Chad.

Jemi!

I don’t think the Chloe and Joe rumour is true because Demi and Chloe said they are good friends, and I think Chloe is getting the idea that Demi should be with Joe. Besides, I love Chloe!

04
Sep
09

Jemistry! Commenter: Josephine M

001

omg guys my cousin lives in toronto and she called me like 10 mintutes ago and told me she saw the whole cast go kart racing her and her boyfiend, shes older and not really into disney but she tried to get an autograph for me but she couldnt it was private or something and her boyfriend wanted to leave ,but any ways she said she recongized demi anywhere because she knows i have everything demi lol and she said she was with  the jonas boy who use to date taylor swift. off the bat i knew it was joe they were always laughing and he kept teasing her and trying to tickle her or something she asked me were they dating i said i dont really know yet and she said well a stranger would think they were and that they were cute and than she told me  how she punched her boyfriend because he kept saying demi was hott lol he said if that jonas dude dont take her i will lol my cousin doesnt lie and she rarely knows about the jemi thing she knows demi good and her music because of me but not anything else about the jemi name so i knew for a fact she isnt lying ,i think jemi maybe here are ready guys but takeing it slow their dating to me and im loving it,

Yes, I did see jemi sing This Is me together in Toronto!

22
Aug
09

Jonas Brothers Live Chat Facebook in Atlanta So Many Jemi Questions!

Here is their recent Live Chat! (Sorry slow on Updates….) Special quests were Nicole Anderson, Wonder Girls, and Jordin Sparks!

Jemi Questions:

21:32-Joe: Will you kiss Demi in camp rock 2 Joe?
Nick: Ooo this is a really good question..this is the one….this is THE question
Kevin: Thank you!! you guys are good at asking questions! *wispers* yesyesyesyes

21:45-Nick: “Joe…if Demi and you don’t kiss it will be the end”
Kevin: “THE END …Like YOU->END”
Joe: *huge smile, looking down, blushing *drinks water*”

42:27-Nick: You know the good person in our life is Demi Lovato
Joe: Demiii
Nick: Just wrapped up her summer tour
Joe:  She just wrapped it up and we didn’t even get to see it :( We wanted to but we’re gonna see her in a week and a half. Camp Rock 2. We are going to see her and she is practicing her dancing. Demi is getting her dance on..She just had her b-day. We sent her a little message and I think flowers.
Nick: Tell me what’s your favorite song from Demi’s album is
Joe: Remember Decimber, Don’t Forget……I love Catch Me (about Joe??) World of Chances (about Joe, too??)
Nick: Let’s play Demi’s Catch Me
Joe: *Hands crossed around hid chest*
Nick: *Plays Catch Me*
Joe: *Hand motions*

58:57-Joe: Will you ever go on tour with Demi Lovato again?
Nick: Where’s that question?

Jemi don’t kiss it will be THE END




Pic of the Moment!

Animation of the Moment

Friend Sites!

Click! 001

Blog Stats

  • 2,225,323 hits
July 2014
M T W T F S S
« Sep    
 123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031  

Contact Us…..

JemistryTeam!

001

JemistryTube!

001

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

Join 34 other followers